Apartamento Studio Terreo
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Apartamento Studio Terreo Balneario Camboriu is located in a beach area of Balneario Camboriu, an 18-minute walk from Catholic Church St. Agnes. This apartment can host up to 3 guests.
Avenida Atlantica is not far from the 28 m² apartment and Help Pizzaria is about 700 metres away. It takes 10 minutes to get to the centre of Balneario Camboriu on foot.
The 1-bedroom Apartamento Studio Terreo comprises a balcony and a dressing area equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts like air conditioning. Featuring a separate toilet and a shower, a bathroom provides a hair dryer and bath sheets.
This property offers convenient self-catering facilities, including a mini-kitchen with a refrigerator and kitchenware. The apartment also provides guests with coffee/tea making equipment. The restaurant Bistro Palatare is situated a 7-minute stroll from Apartamento Studio Terreo. This accommodation has a patio.
- Local attractions
- cristo luz2 km
- Praia dos Amores Beach950 m
- Unipraias Park950 m
- Laranjeiras Beach4.1 km
- Camboriu Praia Shopping Mall1.1 km
- Bus Station1.6 km
- Camboriu Football Stadium2.9 km
- Airports
- Ministro Victor Konder International16 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Private beach
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Apartamento Studio Terreo?
Guests of Apartamento Studio Terreo can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Molhe - Barra Sul, placed a 10-minute ride away. Other sights are Fantastic Forest Amusement Park (3.4 km) as well as Help Pizzaria (0.7 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Apartamento Studio Terreo?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Apartamento Studio Terreo to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Apartamento Studio Terreo?
A stay at Apartamento Studio Terreo begins at $53. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this apartment?
Guests of this apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Bistro Palatare, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Big Pizza is a popular choice, with a high 10 rating. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Apartamento Studio Terreo?
Yes, pets are allowed at Apartamento Studio Terreo. - ❓
Does Apartamento Studio Terreo come with a kitchen?
Yes, Apartamento Studio Terreo is furnished with a full kitchen and offers coffee and tea making machines, a toaster, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Apartamento Studio Terreo exactly?
Apartamento Studio Terreo consists of 28 square meters.